RESULTS


2018 Race Results

November 2 – Western Fair (Harlequin Finale)

September 15 – Hanover

August 31 – Grand River

August 11 – Georgian Downs

July 29 – Georgian Downs

June 29 – Grand River Raceway

June 9 – Georgian Downs

2017 Race Season Results

Season Leaders

Races

October 6th – Western Fair Raceway

September 23rd – Kawartha Downs

 

September 10th – Hiawatha Horse Park

 

September 3rd – Hanover Raceway

 

August 13th – Rideau Carleton Raceway

 

August 4th – Grand River Raceway

 

July 23rd – Clinton Raceway

 

July 15th – Georgian Downs

Qualifiers

 

August 23rd – Grand River Raceway

 

August 5th – Georgian Downs

 

August 2nd – Grand River Raceway

 

July 23rd – Grand River Raceway (2)

 

 

July 19th – Grand River Raceway

 

July 5th – Grand River Raceway (2)

 

June 10th – Hiawatha Horse Park

 

May 31st – Grand River Raceway

 

May 27th – Hiawatha Horse Park

 

May 24th – Grand River Raceway

 

May 11th – Flamboro Downs



2016 Season Leaders:

Using a point based system for 1st through 5th place finishers, 50, 25, 12, 8 and 5 points respectively per finish position.

TOP HORSE
Southwind Alice – 207 points from 7 starts (3-1-2)

Osprey Vision – 104 points from 5 starts (1-1-2)

TOP TRAINER
Shane Arsenault – 249 points from 7 starts (4-1-2)

David Dowling – 207 points from 7 starts (1-1-2)

TOP RIDER
Evelyn Harms – 215 points from 9 starts (3-1-2)

Sarah Town – 204 points from 7 starts (3-1-2)


Race Results

October 21st – The Raceway at Western Fair

Western2016


October 2nd – Leamington Raceway

screen-shot-2016-11-12-at-5-58-14-pm


September 10th – Hiawatha Horse Park

screen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-14-10-pm


August 20th – Hanover Raceway

screen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-13-11-pm


August 1st – Grand River Raceway

screen-shot-2016-08-14-at-8-45-56-pm


July 16th – Georgian Downs

screen-shot-2016-08-14-at-8-45-32-pm


July 1st – Dresden Raceway

screen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-10-57-pm


June 19th – Clinton Raceway

screen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-08-51-pmscreen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-09-04-pm


June 4, 2016 – Kawartha Downs screen-shot-2016-09-12-at-8-06-30-pm




OCT 31, 2015 – FLAMBORO DOWNS – RACE 8

2-Santo Domingo             3.40   2.40   2.10      2054
3-Massive Muscles                  4.10   2.60       751
6-Twin B Excalibur                        4.40       395

$2 EXACTOR (2-3) paid 7.30, pool 1571
$1 SUPERFECTA (2-3-6-4) paid 57.20, pool 2676
$2 TRIACTOR (2-3-6) paid 46.80, pool 2194

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $10,000.
R.U.S. (RACING UNDER SADDLE) - FINAL
                                                                                         Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Rider           Odds   Trainer
2   Santo Domingo               1    1/3H    1/4     1/3H    1/4      1/4Q       1:59.3  31.2 M Valstad        0.70*  M Guitard
3   Massive Muscles             2    2/3H    2/4     2/3H    2/4      2/4Q       2:00.2  31.3 T Enberg         2.60   J Walker
6   Twin B Excalibur            5    3/7     3/11H   3/7Q    3/7H     3/8Q       2:01.1  31.3 E Harms         11.70   R Fulmer
4   Thor Seelster               3    5/11    5/19H   5/14    4/10     4/9H       2:01.2  30.2 N Elliott        2.20   P Forgie
7   Funny Photo=(L)             6    4/9T    4/17H   4/12H   5/10     5/10       2:01.3  31   S Engerran      13.60   A Gardner
5   Cool Creek Valley=(L)       4    6/DIS   6/DIS   6/DIS   6/DIS    6/DIS                   K Nielsen       25.80   N Harding
1   Sas Warkentin               SCRATCHED - VET(SICK)                                                                 
Time: 28.2, 57.3, 1:28.1, 1:59.3 (Temperature: 5, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Sas Warkentin-VET

1st  Santo Domingo       (b,g,8 - Amigo Hall-Victory Lady-Garland Lobell)
                         Owner: Jalade Investments Ltd,Oakville-Deanmar Sons Stable,Mississauga-Peter Miskolczi,Brampton,ON
2nd  Massive Muscles     (b,g,4 - Muscle Mass-Flirting Lavec-Mr Lavec)
                         Owner: Jean Bernard Renaud-Julie A Walker,Carlisle,ON
3rd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,12 - Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Sun City Center,FL

SEPT 26, 2015 – MOHAWK RACEWAY – RACE 4

2
5-Santo Domingo 8.00 3.70 2.70 11410
3-Hidden Identity 2.80 2.60 3370
8-Broadway Prince 3.30 2016

$2 DAILY DOUBLE (8-5) paid 20.10, pool 11524
$2 EXACTOR (5-3) paid 12.50, pool 12075
$1 SUPERFECTA (5-3-8-7) paid 46.65, pool 8919
$2 TRIACTOR (5-3-8) paid 20.10, pool 14307

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $10,000.
RUS – (RIDING UNDER SADDLE)
                                                                                                                   Last
Horse                 HV PP    1/4       1/2        3/4       Stretch  Finish Time     1/4     Rider          Odds   Trainer
5 Santo Domingo         4       1/2T       1/3H       1/4H         1/3         1/4     1:56.4   29.2    P Masschaele 3.00    M Guitard
3 Hidden Identity(L)    3        3@/5T  2/3H        3/7T         3/6H       2/4     1:57.3   28.3    T Enberg        1.00*  Pa Hudon
8 Broadway Prince      6        6/8T      5/10Q      2/4H        2/3          3/5     1:57.4   29.3    S Werder       6.30   P Henriksen
7 Wine Photo=            5        5@/7H  3/6           4/10T      4/10       4/6Q   1:58      28.2    S Town          3.70    E Billings
2 Twin B Excalibur       2       4/6H      4/8H        5/15         5/15H    5/21   2:01      30.3     E Harms        32.15 R Fulmer
10 Ale Ale Jandro=      8       8/14T   6@/11H   6@/17H   6/21H    6/27   2:02.1  31.2     B Kennedy    42.35  J Tropea
9 Radical Dreamer       7       7/11Q    7/14T      7/19         7/24T     7/31   2:03      31.4    M Valstad      52.15 R Oneill
1 Cool Creek Valley     1       2/2T       X8/DIS    8/DIS       8/DIS     8/DIS                           M Smura       24.50 N Harding
6 Funny Photo=(L)      SCRATCHED – JUDGES(TRANSPORTATION)
4 A Penny Earned(L)   SCRATCHED – VET(LAME)
Time: 28, 58.3, 1:27.2, 1:56.4 (Temperature: 15, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Funny Photo-BREAKS, A Penny Earned-VET

1st Santo Domingo    (b,g,8 – Amigo Hall-Victory Lady-Garland Lobell)
Owner: Jalade Investments Ltd,Oakville-Deanmar Sons Stable,Mississauga-
Peter Miskolczi,Brampton,ON
2nd Hidden Identity (b,g,8 – Angus Hall-Chelemark Candy-Mr Lavec)
Owner: William G Cripps,Acton-Charles M Gazzola,Waterloo-
Patrick J Hudon,Rockwood,ON
3rd Broadway Prince (b,g,5 – Broadway Hall-Queen Of Grace-Yankee Glide)
Owner: Tor Jan Larsen,Norwood,ON


SEPT 12, 2015 – HIAWATHA HORSE PARK – RACE 4

8-Tragically Shipp 3.00 2.70 2.20 249
4-Hidden Identity 18.60 5.70 151
3-Ale Ale Jandro 6.80 162

$2 EXACTOR (8-4) paid 65.60, pool 405
$2 TRIACTOR (8-4-3) paid 804.00, pool 547

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,000.
R.U.S. (RACING UNDER SADDLE) HANDICAP

                                                                                                             Last
Horse                      HV PP   1/4      1/2    3/4   Stretch Finish  Time    1/4     Rider       Odds    Trainer
8   Tragically Shipp            8    3@/3    2@/H    1/4     1/7         1/T        2:02     31       N Elliott     0.50*     L Watson
4   Hidden Identity(L)         4    5/7       5/13H   5@/8 3/8         2/T        2:02.1  29.3    T Enberg    4.20      Pa Hudon
3   Ale Ale Jandro=             3    4/3H    4/8H      4/7     5/10Q   3/7H     2:03.2  31       B Kennedy 17.75    J Tropea
1   Twin B Excalibur            1    1/1       3/3H     3@/5  2/7        4/8T      2:03.4  31.4    E Harms     92.85   R Fulmer
7   A Penny Earned(L)         7    7/12H   7/26    7/21    7/20Q  5/13H   2:04.3  29.2    H Reese      4.35     G Ducharme
2   Radical Dreamer             2    2/1       1/H       2/4      4/9       6/16T    2:05.2  33.3    M Valstad   45.90   R Oneill
5   Glorious Winner             5    6/10     6/16     6/14    6/17Q  7/17T   2:05.3  31.4    J Gale          4.65     J Gale
6   Funny Photo=(L)           6X   8/DIS   8/DIS   8/DIS  8/DIS   8/DIS                   S Engerran          30.25   A Gardner
Time: 29, 1:00, 1:31, 2:02 (Temperature: 16, Condition: FT, Variant: 2)
Judges List: Funny Photo-BREAKS

1st  Tragically Shipp (b,g,9 – Shipps Speed-C H On Tour-Armbro Laser)
                                Owner: Lynne S Magee-David L Magee,Wingham,ON
2nd  Hidden Identity (b,g,8 – Angus Hall-Chelemark Candy-Mr Lavec)
                                Owner: William G Cripps,Acton-Charles M Gazzola,Waterloo-Patrick J Hudon,Rockwood,ON
3rd  Ale Ale Jandro (b,g,5 – Amigo Hall-Andover Sylvie-Andover Hall)
                             Owner: James S Tropea,Mono,ON


AUG 29, 2015 – GEORGIAN DOWNS – RACE 3
6-Tragically Shipp        16.80  7.90    3.10       3721
4-Wine Photo                           4.70    2.80       1609
3-Ale Ale Jandro                                  5.20        1294

$2 EXACTOR (6-4) paid 63.60, pool 2463
$1 SUPERFECTA (6-4-3-9) paid 614.70, pool 2652
$2 TRIACTOR (6-4-3) paid 238.10, pool 2811
TR AND SF ARE $1 PAYOUTS. $2242 REFUND ON #2

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $5,000.
R.U.S. (HANDICAP)
Horse                     HV PP   1/4      1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish  Time  Last 1/4  Rider         Odds    Trainer
6   Tragically Shipp            6     2/3     2/1H     1/4      1/4          1/Q     1:59.4   30.2       N Elliott        7.40     L Watson
4   Wine Photo=                4     4/8     4/10H   3/4H   2/4          2/Q     1:59.4   29.3       S Town         4.30      E Billings
3   Ale Ale Jandro=            3     3/6     3/8H     2/4      3/4H       3/4T    2:00.4   30.3      B Kennedy     10.65   J Tropea
9   Santo Domingo            9     5/9H   5/12     4/8H    4/6         4/9Q   2:01.3   30.3      R Rekila         0.35*    M Guitard
7   Cool Creek Valley=(L) 7     6/11 6@/13H  5/15   5X/14     X5/24 2:04.3   32.1      M Valstad      17.65   N Harding
1   Lets Get Er Done         1     7/13    7/15     7/20    6/18       6/26    2:05      31.3      T Enberg        17.25   N White
5   Radical Dreamer          5     1/3      1/1H     6/17    7/28       7/38    2:07.2   34.3      A Lawson Brand  18.70   R Oneill
8   Broadway Prince         8    X8/15   X8/30   8/DIS  8/DIS     8/DIS                              S Engerran     9.90    P Henriksen
2   New Favorite              X2  9/DIS    9/DIS   9/DIS  9/DIS     9/DIS                              A Humphris                RE J Byron
Time: 28.4, 59.2, 1:29.2, 1:59.4 (Temperature: 21, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Tragically Shipp (b,g,9 – Shipps Speed-C H On Tour-Armbro Laser)
Owner: Lynne S Magee-David L Magee,Wingham,ON
2nd  Wine Photo (ch,g,8 – S Js Photo-Armbro Wine-Super Pleasure)
Owner: Rebecca Williamson-Jeffrey Williamson,Blyth,ON
3rd  Ale Ale Jandro (b,g,5 – Amigo Hall-Andover Sylvie-Andover Hall)
Owner: James S Tropea,Mono,ON


JULY 24, 2015 – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY – RACE 3

1-Thor Seelster             3.00   2.40   2.10      1316
2-Cool Creek Valley                5.00   2.60       596
6-Lexus Hawkeye                           3.20       612
$2 EXACTOR (1-2) paid 11.20, pool 1562
$1 SUPERFECTA (1-2-6-3) paid 140.75, pool 1984
$2 TRIACTOR (1-2-6) paid 49.80, pool 2091
$.20TR 4.98 $.20SF 28.15
#2 FIN 1P2 FOR LAPPED ON BREAK

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,800.
                                                                                                                                       Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Rider           Odds   Trainer
1   Thor Seelster               1    2/2     2@/1    2/3     2/2      X2P1/Q     2:04.3  30.3 N Elliott        0.50*  P Forgie
2   Cool Creek Valley=          2    1/2     1/1     1/3     1/2      1P2/Q      2:04.3  31.1 M Valstad        6.55   N Harding
6   Lexus Hawkeye=              6    3/3     3/5     3/11    3/12     3/16       2:07.4  32.1 K Nielsen        7.95   P Forgie
3   Callie Magoo                3    4/4     4/7     4/14    4/16     4/22       2:09    32.4 S Macdonald     16.35   J Braid
4   New Favorite                4X   5/6     5/10    5/20    5/22     5/29       2:10.2  33   S Engerran      18.95   J Byron
5   Sas Warkentin               5    6X/21   6/22    6/24    6/25     X6BE/30    2:10.3  32.2 B Kennedy        4.10   B Kennedy
7   Dream Machine N             SCRATCHED – VET(SICK)
Time: 30.2, 1:02.4, 1:33.2, 2:04.3 (Temperature: 25, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Dream Machine N-VET

1st  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: Natalie D Elliott,Clinton,ON

2nd  Cool Creek Valley   (b,m,4 – Windsong Espoir-Allmar Victory-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: Patricia L Harding,Stouffville,ON

3rd  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,6 – Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON


 

JUL 18, 2015 – GEORGIAN DOWNS – RACE 3

3-Santo Domingo             9.60   3.80   3.30      1959
4-Thor Seelster                    3.80   2.70       850
1-Sas Warkentin                           5.10       860
$2 EXACTOR (3-4) paid 35.70, pool 1212
$1 SUPERFECTA (3-4-1-8) paid 547.40, pool 2258
$2 TRIACTOR (3-4-1) paid 54.80, pool 2134
SF IS A $1 PAYOUT

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $5,000.

                                                                                                                                      Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Rider           Odds   Trainer
3   Santo Domingo               3    3/2     3/2     3/1     1/5      1/7T       2:00.2  29.1 S Town           3.80   M Guitard
4   Thor Seelster               4    1/H     1/1H    2/H     2/5      2/7T       2:02    31   N Elliott        2.20   P Forgie
1   Sas Warkentin               1    4@/2H   4@/3H   1@/H    3/5H     3/11T      2:02.4  31.4 B Kennedy        8.95   B Kennedy
8   New Favorite                7    7/9     5/5H    6/8     5/12     4/20Q      2:04.2  31.4 S Engerran      30.35   J Byron
5   Broadway Prince             5    5/4     6@/7    4@X/4   7/15     5/20H      2:04.2  32.3 M Valstad        1.25*  P Henriksen
2   Im Classy                   2    6/5H    7/7H    7/10    6/13     6/20T      2:04.3  31.3 A Lawson Brand   4.50   W Langille
7   Dream Machine N             6    2@/H    2@/1H   5@/6    4/10     7/26       2:05.3  33.2 A Humphris      15.75   C Carss
6   Audrey Pearl=               SCRATCHED – VET(SICK)
Time: 30.2, 1:01.2, 1:31, 2:00.2 (Temperature: 25, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Audrey Pearl-VET

1st  Santo Domingo       (b,g,8 – Amigo Hall-Victory Lady-Garland Lobell)
                         Owner: Jalade Investments Ltd,Oakville-Deanmar Sons Stable,Mississauga-Peter Miskolczi,Brampton,ON
2nd  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: Natalie D Elliott,Clinton,ON
3rd  Sas Warkentin       (b,g,4 – Ken Warkentin-Matriarch-Duke Of York)
                         Owner: Brittany E Kennedy,Ingersoll,ON


 

JULY 4, 2015 – HANOVER RACEWAY – RACE 6

3-Thor Seelster             3.10   2.20   0.00       505
2-Cool Creek Valley                4.00   0.00       415
4-New Favorite                            0.00          
$2 EXACTOR (3-2) paid 8.10, pool 458
$2 TRIACTOR (3-2-4) paid 12.80, pool 425
.20$TR PAYS 1.28. NO SHOW WAGERING.

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,000.
                                                                                                                                         Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Rider      Odds   Trainer
3   Thor Seelster               3    2@/H    2/1     2@/H    2/H      1/2Q       2:02.2  31.2 N Elliott        0.55*  P Forgie
2   Cool Creek Valley=          2    1/H     1/1     1/H     1/H      2/2Q       2:02.4  31.4 M Valstad        4.00   N Harding
4   New Favorite                4    3/1H    3/6     3/2H    3/2H     3/4Q       2:03.1  31.4 S Engerran       3.95   J Byron
5   Callie Magoo                5    4/6H    4/21    4/22    4/27     4/35       2:09.2  34   S Macdonald      5.45   J Braid
1   Eye Eye Captain=            1X   5/DIS   5/DIS   5/DIS   5/DIS    5/DIS                   S Town           6.05   G Macdonald
Time: 29.4, 1:00.3, 1:31, 2:02.2 (Temperature: 21, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: Natalie D Elliott,Clinton,ON
2nd  Cool Creek Valley   (b,m,4 – Windsong Espoir-Allmar Victory-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: Patricia L Harding,Stouffville,ON
3rd  New Favorite        (b,g,7 – Holy Guacamolie-Range Star Royal-Royal Troubador)
                         Owner: Stacey L Currie,Guelph,ON


Results – Clinton – Sunday, May 24, 2015 – RACE 10

4-Truth In Action           8.30   4.70   2.10       534
2-Twin B Excalibur                 2.90   2.10       144
1-Lexus Hawkeye                           2.10       238
$2 EXACTOR (4-2) paid 33.60, pool 526
$2 TRIACTOR (4-2-1) paid 39.00, pool 566

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,500.   RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                                                                                          Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Rider         Odds   Trainer
4   Truth In Action             3    3/1H    2/HD    1/2     1/4      1/2Q       2:04.3  31.2 K Isbell         3.15   K Isbell
2   Twin B Excalibur            2    2@/1H   3/3H    3/5     3/6      2/2Q       2:05    30.4 E Harms          4.75   R Fulmer
1   Lexus Hawkeye=              1    1/1H    1@/HD   2/2     X2/4     3/16H      2:07.4  34.1 N Elliott        0.25*  P Forgie
6   Callie Magoo                5    4/6     4/7H    4X/17   4/DIS    4/DIS                   S Macdonald     11.65   J Braid
5   Eye Eye Captain             X4   5/DIS   5/DIS   5/DIS   5/DIS    5/DIS                   A Marion        19.30   G MacDonald
3   Amy Louise                  SCRATCHED – VET(SICK)
Time: 31, 1:02.1, 1:33.1, 2:04.3 (Temperature: 22, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Truth In Action     (br,g,9 – Cantab Hall-Cressida Hanover-Mr Lavec)
                                           Owner: Karen L Isbell,Pleasanton,CA
2nd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,12 – Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                                                Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI
3rd  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,6 – Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                                              Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON


Results – Flamboro Downs – Sunday, May 17, 2015 – RACE 8

1-Massive Muscles           3.90   2.20   2.10      6146
2-Santo Domingo                    2.20   2.10      1540
5-Thor Seelster                           2.10       894
$2 EXACTOR (1-2) paid 6.70, pool 5369
$1 SUPERFECTA (1-2-5-6) paid 7.90, pool 5031
$2 TRIACTOR (1-2-5) paid 10.30, pool 7408
$4696.00 REFUND

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $4,200.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                                                                         Last
Horse                       HV PP  1/4       1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish      Time    1/4  Rider      Odds   Trainer
1   Massive Muscles(L)     1    1/NK     1/Q     1/Q      1/Q       1/Q        2:00.3   31.4  R Rekila    0.95*   J Walker
2   Santo Domingo            2    2@/NK 2@/Q  2@/Q   2/Q      2/Q         2:00.3  31.4  S Town      1.15      M Guitard
5   Thor Seelster                4    4/7        4/13H  3/12     3/9H    3/7Q      2:02     30.4  N Elliott    4.05    P Forgie
6   Twin B Excalibur          5    3/6Q     3/12      4/17     4/18     4/18H     2:04.1  32     E Harms    7.40    R Fulmer
4   Eye Eye Captain           3    5/16      5/28     5/29     5/30     5/32       2:07    32.2  A Marion   21.15    G Macdonald
7   Audrey Pearl                 6    6/DIS   6/DIS   6/DIS  6/DIS   6/DIS                           T Enberg     RE       H Holland
3   Hes Golden                   SCRATCHED – JUDGES(TRANSPORTATION)
Time: 29.3, 58.1, 1:28.4, 2:00.3 (Temperature: 23, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Massive Muscles     (b,g,4 – Muscle Mass-Flirting Lavec-Mr Lavec)
                                              Owner: Jean Bernard Renaud,Carlisle-Julie A Walker,Cambridge,ON

2nd  Santo Domingo       (b,g,8 – Amigo Hall-Victory Lady-Garland Lobell)
                                              Owner: Jalade Investments Ltd,Oakville-Deanmar Sons Stable,Mississauga-Peter Miskolczi,Brampton,ON

3rd  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                                          Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON


Results – Western Fair – Friday, May 15, 2015 – RACE 3

4-Lexus Hawkeye             3.20   2.10   2.10      1062
1-Sas Warkentin                           4.70   2.40       633
2-Lady Is A Pirate                                    2.10       433
$2 EXACTOR (4-1) paid 8.20, pool 2177
$2 TRIACTOR (4-1-2) paid 19.00, pool 1922
$1 WIN THREE (1-5-4) paid 23.55, pool 1421
.20$W3 PAYS 4.71.

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $4,200.
RACING UNDER SADDLE

                                                                                                                                 Last
Horse                  HV PP     1/4     1/2      3/4     Stretch  Finish       Time      1/4      Rider           Odds        Trainer
4   Lexus Hawkeye=   4       1/1       1/1       1/2H      1/1H        1/H       2:05    31.3     N Elliott           0.60*         P Forgie
1   Sas Warkentin        1       2@/1   2/1       2/2H     2/1H       2/H         2:05      31.1    B Kennedy        7.15           B Kennedy
2   Lady Is A Pirate    X2     4/26H 4/21H  4/18H    4/17H    3/18T       2:08.4   31.4    S Town              3.70        L Bake
3   Callie Magoo           3      3/4H   3/6H   3/11H    3/16H    4/19H      2:08.4    33.1    S Macdonald     2.85       J Braid
5   Eye Eye Captain= X5    5/DIS   5/DIS  5/DIS   5/DIS    5/DIS                                 A Marion          15.35        G Macdonald
Time: 30.3, 1:01.4, 1:33.2, 2:05 (Temperature: 18, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,6 – Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                                             Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON

2nd  Sas Warkentin       (b,g,4 – Ken Warkentin-Matriarch-Duke Of York)
                                             Owner: Brittany E Kennedy,Ingersoll,ON

3rd  Lady Is A Pirate    (b,m,7 – Mutineer-Self Secure-Self Possessed)
                                            Owner: Fred E Freer,Petrolia,ON


MAY 14, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

3
1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                     Last
Horse                 HV PP   1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch   Finish   Time     1/4    Rider        Trainer
4   King Trut             4      1/2H    1/2H     1/2          1/2           1/NK     2:10.4    31.4    T Enberg     D Nixon
2   Truth In Action      2      2/2H    2/2H    2/2          2/2          2/NK     2:10.4    31.2    K Isbell        K Isbell
3   Amy Louise           3      3/5Q     3/6       3/4T       3/5H       3/7Q      2:12.1    32.1 S  Engerran    J Walker
1   Why Argue            X1X   4/DIS   4/DIS   4/DIS     4/DIS     4/DIS                                 L Kerr         D Nixon
Time: 32.2, 1:05.4, 1:39, 2:10.4 (Temperature: 14, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Why Argue-BREAKS

1st  King Trut           (b,g,10 – Self Possessed-Set You Free-Supergill)
                                      Owner: Aimee N Ranger,Valcaron,ON

2nd  Truth In Action     (br,g,9 – Cantab Hall-Cressida Hanover-Mr Lavec)
                                             Owner: Karen L Isbell,Pleasanton,CA

3rd  Amy Louise          (br,m,5 – Angus Hall-Queen Nora-King Conch)
                                         Owner: William C Rankin,Dundas-Laurence A Baker,Alberton,ON


MAY 7, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

1
1 MILE, TROT.RUS                                                                                                         Last
Horse                  HV PP     1/4       1/2      3/4     Stretch   Finish     Time     1/4       Driver            Trainer
3   Callie Magoo           2     1/3       1/4H    1/5       1/5H       1/7Q       2:05.4    32       S Macdonald  J Braid
1   Truth In Action         1     3/4T     4/8H    4/8       4/7T        2/7Q      2:07.1    31.4    K Isbell            K Isbell
5   Sas Warkentin         4     4/6Q    3/6       3@/5   3/7Q       3/9H       2:07.3    32.4   B Kennedy       B Kennedy
4   Amy Louise              3     2/3       2/4H    2/5       2/5H       4/9T       2:07.4    33      S Engerran       J Rankin
6   Eye Eye Captain= X5X   5/14Q  5/12H  5/12     5/12Q     5/14H     2:08.3   32.2   A Marion           G Macdonald
Time: 31.3, 1:02.3, 1:33.4, 2:05.4 (Temperature: 20, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Callie Magoo        (b,g,6 – Magoo-Callie Alyssa-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: John E Braid,Elmira,ON
2nd  Truth In Action     (br,g,9 – Cantab Hall-Cressida Hanover-Mr Lavec)
                         Owner: Karen L Isbell,Pleasanton,CA
3rd  Sas Warkentin       (b,g,4 – Ken Warkentin-Matriarch-Duke Of York)
                         Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON


MAY 1, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – WESTERN FAIR

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                Last
Horse                         HV PP 1/4         1/2         3/4      Stretch  Finish   Time     1/4    Rider              Trainer
3   Lexus Hawkeye=           3      2@/HD  1/3H    1/3H       1/6            1/3T      2:06.3    32      N Elliott            P Forgive
2   Twin B Excalibur          2      1/HD       2/3H   2/3H       2/6           2/3T      2:07.2    32.1   E Harms            R Fulmer
1   Grim=                              1       3/20       3/26     3/DIS     3/DIS      3/57T     2:18.1               S Macdonald    J Rier
Time: 30.3, 1:02.3, 1:34.3, 2:06.3 (Temperature: 16, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Lexus Hawkeye        (ch,g,6 – Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                                              Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON

2nd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,12 – Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                                              Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI

3rd  Grim                           (b,g,4 – Kadabra-Ahallofasupertime-Angus Hall)
                                             Owner: John E Rier,Kitchener-Randy R Rier,Hanover,ON


APR 30, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                     Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish   Time    1/4         Rider        Trainer
2   Striking Wave              2       1/2Q   1X/6    1/4         1/4H       1/7          2:06.4    31.4      A Marion     B Wilson
3   Callie Magoo                3       2/2Q   2/6     2/4          2/4H     2/7          2:08.1    32.2     S Macdonald J Braid
1   Back To Peace           X1X    3/26    3/DIS  3/DIS   3/29       3/21        2:11                     S Town            S Arsenault
Time: 32.3, 1:04, 1:35, 2:06.4 (Temperature: 10, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Striking Wave       (b,m,5 – Striking Sahbra-Maloha-Malabar Man)
                         Owner: Wilson Stable,Guelph,ON

2nd  Callie Magoo        (b,g,6 – Magoo-Callie Alyssa-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: John E Braid,Elmira,ON

3rd  Back To Peace       (b,g,6 – Angus Hall-Anna Stella-Royal Prestige)
                         Owner: Shane J Arsenault,Waterdown,ON


APR 24, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – WESTERN FAIR

1

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                       Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4     Rider     Trainer
3   Lady Is A Pirate            3       3/2     3/2     1/1          1/1           1/2           2:07       32        S Town    L Bako
2   Thor Seelster                2      4/10    4X/8  3/2         3/2          2/2          2:07.2    32        N Elliott   P Forgie
1   Twin B Excalibur          1       1/1     1/1       2/1         2/1          3/2Q        2:07.2   32.1      E Harms   R Fulmer
4   Sas Warkentin             4      2/1      2/1     4/6         4/5          4/3T         2:07.4  3 1.3     B Kennedy B Kennedy
Time: 30.4, 1:01.3, 1:35, 2:07 (Temperature: 6, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Lady Is A Pirate    (b,m,7 – Mutineer-Self Secure-Self Possessed)
                         Owner: Fred E Freer,Petrolia,ON

2nd  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON

3rd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,12 – Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI


APR 23, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

1

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                              Last
Horse                          HV PP    1/4        1/2      3/4     Stretch  Finish    Time    1/4      Rider     Trainer
1   Santo Domingo                 1      1/3         1/3       1/10       1/10     1BE/14Q   2:07.1     31.2     S Town    M Guitard
4   Eye Eye Captain              4      4/7H      3/9      2/10      2/10     2/14Q        2:10        32.1     A Marion  G Macdonald
5   Enthusiast                        5      2/3        2X/3    3/27       3/27     3/25H      2:12.1      31        R Rekila   W Mcintyre
3   Hes Golden                      3     X3@/4  5/32H  5@/DIS  5/DIS    4/DIS                                B Mcpaul  R Dincognito
2   House Of Cash               X2X  5/30    4X/29   4X/DIS  X4/DIS   X5/DIS                           M Valstad  M Keeling
Time: 31.4, 1:04.1, 1:35.4, 2:07.1 (Temperature: 2, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: House Of Cash-BREAKS

1st  Santo Domingo       (b,g,8 – Amigo Hall-Victory Lady-Garland Lobell)
                         Owner: Jalade Investments Ltd,Oakville-Deanmar Sons Stable,
Mississauga-Peter Miskolczi,Brampton,ON

2nd  Eye Eye Captain     (b,g,10 – Southwind Lustre-Armbro Kaitlyn-Meadow Road)
                         Owner: Garry L Macdonald,Dundas,ON

3rd  Enthusiast          (b,h,4 – Amigo Hall-Not A Diva-Muscles Yankee)
                         Owner: Michael J Wassilyn,Rockwood,ON


APR 17, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – WESTERN FAIR

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                        Last
Horse                    HV PP    1/4       1/2       3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4       Rider            Trainer
3   Twin B Excalibur       3    1/2H      1/1Q      1/1H        1/1          1/H         2:07.4   31.3       E Harms          R Fulmer
1   Thor Seelster               1    3/10H   3/11Q     3/4          3/2         2/H        2:07.4  30.4       N Elliott           P Forgie
2   Sas Warkentin            2    2/2H    2@/1Q   2@/1H    2/1         3/3T       2:08.3  32.1       B Kennedy       B Kennedy
Time: 31.1, 1:04.2, 1:36.1, 2:07.4 (Temperature: 16, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,12 – Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                                            Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI

2nd  Thor Seelster       (b,g,6 – Pegasus Spur-Tia Seelster-Angus Hall)
                                           Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON

3rd  Sas Warkentin       (b,g,4 – Ken Warkentin-Matriarch-Duke Of York)
                                             Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON


APR 16, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

1 MILE, TROT.RUS

                                                                                                                                        Last
Horse                  HV PP    1/4     1/2       3/4     Stretch     Finish     Time     1/4        Rider             Trainer
1   Kremlin                 1           2/7      2/8      2/3H      2/2H             1/1         2:03.2     31         R Rekila            W Mcintyre
3   Striking Wave      3          1/7      X1/8    1/3H       1/2H             2/1         2:03.3     31.4     A Marion           B Wilson
2   Grim=                   X2        3/11    3/24    3/DIS    3/DIS          3/DIS                                   S Macdonald     J Rier
Time: 30.3, 1:03.4, 1:31.4, 2:03.2 (Temperature: 8, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Kremlin             (b,g,4 – Kadabra-Phoenix Hornline-Victor Victor)
Owner: Michael J Wassilyn,Rockwood,ON

2nd  Striking Wave       (b,m,5 – Striking Sahbra-Maloha-Malabar Man)
Owner: Wilson Stable,Guelph,ON

3rd  Grim                (b,g,4 – Kadabra-Ahallofasupertime-Angus Hall)
Owner: John E Rier,Kitchener-Randy R Rier,Hanover,ON


APR 9, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – FLAMBORO DOWNS

1 MILE, TROT.RUS
                                                                                                                                      Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2     3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time    1/4  Driver              Trainer
3   Hidden Identity             3    FOG     1/7     FOG       FOG      1/18Q      2:07.4              T Enberg             Pa Hudon
4   Hes Golden                    4    FOG     2/7     FOG       FOG      2/18Q      2:11.2               B Mcpaul            R Dincognito
1   Tim T                             1X   XFOG   3/11    FOG       FOG      3/32T      2:14.2              L Kerr                  L Kerr
2   Eye Eye Captain      X2X   FOG   4@X/12  FOG     FOG      4/DIS                               A Marion            G Macdonald
Time: 33.2, 1:05.2, 1:36.2, 2:07.4 (Temperature: 2, Condition: GD, Variant: 1)

1st  Hidden Identity     (b,g,8 – Angus Hall-Chelemark Candy-Mr Lavec)
                                          Owner: Robert W Little,Rockwood-Paul Sabourin,Mississauga,ON

2nd  Hes Golden          (b,g,6 – Striking Sahbra-Lend A Hand-Self Possessed)
                                         Owner: Rocco Dincognito,Jacksons Point,ON

3rd  Tim T                   (b,g,5 – Basil-Princess Michelle-Valley Victory)
                                    Owner: Lindsey R Kerr,Amherstburg,ON


APR 3, 2015 – RUS QUALIFIER – WESTERN FAIR RACEWAY

1 MILE, TROT.RUS
                                                                                                                                        Last
Horse                       HV PP    1/4     1/2       3/4     Stretch  Finish     Time   1/4    Rider          Trainer
2   Lexus Hawkeye=       2     1/1H    1/2H    1/2        1/1        1/3        2:11.3  30.4              N Elliott      P Forgie
1   Eye Eye Captain=      1     3/3      3/4H    2@/2      2/1        2/3        2:12.1   31              A Marion    G Macdonald
3   Tim T                          3    2/1H    2/2H    3/3H      3/3       3/4Q      2:12.2   31               L Kerr        L Kerr
Time: 34, 1:09.2, 1:40.4, 2:11.3 (Temperature: 10, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,6 – Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                                            Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON
2nd  Eye Eye Captain     (b,g,10 – Southwind Lustre-Armbro Kaitlyn-Meadow Road)
                                               Owner: Garry L Macdonald,Dundas,ON
3rd  Tim T                         (b,g,5 – Basil-Princess Michelle-Valley Victory)
                                           Owner: Lindsey R Kerr,Amherstburg,ON


2014

OCT 12, 2014 – RUS – LEAMINGTON RACEWAY

3-Twin B Excalibur 7.30 3.60 2.70 214
1-Natural Grace 14.40 5.10 140
2-Callie Magoo 6.00 117

$2 EXACTOR (3-1) paid 16.40, pool 305
$2 TRIACTOR (3-1-2) paid 34.80, pool 225

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,000.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
Last 
Horse                   HV   PP     1/4     1/2    3/4      Stretch    Finish    Time      1/4     Driver          Odds    Trainer
3   Twin B Excalibur        3       1/1      2/1     2/3          2/1             1/1Q       2:07.1     30.4    E Harms          2.65      R Fulmer
1   Natural Grace              1       X4/8   1/1     1/3           1/1             2/1Q       2:07.2    31.3     L Kerr              3.20      H Dinning
2   Callie Magoo               2       3/2      4/3     4/8        3/5             3/10       2:09.1     31.4     S Macdonald  15.80    J Braid
5   Radical Dreamer        5       2/1      3/2     3/5        X4/15         4/18T      2:11        34.1     M Valstad       0.95*   R Oneill
4   Rutherford Lass         4      5/25   5/DIS  5/DIS   5/DIS         5/DIS                                 B Kennedy      4.25     W Henry
6   Classy Penny                SCRATCHED – VET(LAME)
Time: 30.4, 1:04.2, 1:35.4, 2:07.1 (Temperature: 16, Condition: FT, Variant: 1)
Judges List: Rutherford Lass-PERFORMANCE

1st  Twin B Excalibur (b,g,11 – Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                                   Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI
2nd  Natural Grace (b,m,8 – Earl-Terra Cotta Rose-Mr Lavec)
                                   Owner: Barbara Dinning,Harrow,ON
3rd  Callie Magoo (b,g,5 – Magoo-Callie Alyssa-Wesgate Crown)
                                   Owner: John E Braid,Elmira,ON


OCT 3, 2014 – RUS – WESTERN FAIR

3
2-Lexus Hawkeye             4.50   2.60   2.20      1822
6-Radical Dreamer                  4.60   2.50       919
3-Twin B Excalibur                        2.60       849

$2 EXACTOR (2-6) paid 23.50, pool 2015
$1 SUPERFECTA (2-6-3-1) paid 80.30, pool 2710
$2 TRIACTOR (2-6-3) paid 47.20, pool 2767
$1 WIN THREE (4-1-2) paid 442.10, pool 531
.20$SF PAYS 16.06..20$W3 PAYS 88.42.

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,000.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                             Last
Horse            HV PP    1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch Finish Time   1/4  Rider      Odds   Trainer
2   Lexus Hawkeye    2    1/NS    2/2     1@/HD   1/1      1/4Q   2:04.3  31.1 N Elliott    1.25*  P Forgie
6   Radical Dreamer  6    2@/NS   1/2     2/HD    2/1      2/4Q   2:05.2  32   M Valstad    4.65   R Oneill
3   Twin B Excalibur 3    3/2     3/3T    3/2     4/4H     3/5Q   2:05.3  31.4 E Harms      2.65   R Fulmer
1   Natural Grace    1    4/5     4/5H    4@/2H   3/3H     4/6Q   2:05.4  32   L Kerr       8.40   H Dinning
5   Harlequin        5    7/12Q   6@/12H  5/6     5/8      5/9Q   2:06.2  31.4 M Jones      4.45   G Maltby
7   Callie Magoo     7    5/6H    X5/11H  6/16    6/20     6/25   2:09.3  33   S Macdonald  27.75   J Braid
4   Classy Penny     4    6/10H   7/17H   7/29    7/40     7/50Q  2:14.3  35.2 N Obrien     15.25   J Obrien
Time: 30.1, 1:01.3, 1:33.2, 2:04.3 (Temperature: 12, Condition: GD, Variant: 2)

1st  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,5 - Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON
2nd  Radical Dreamer     (br,m,5 - Majestic Son-Paidindreams-Royal Strength)
                         Owner: Douglas W Millard,Woodstock-Ronald C Oneill,Cambridge,ON
3rd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,11 - Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI


SEPT 20, 2014 – RUS – FLAMBORO DOWNS


3

1-Lexus Hawkeye         6.30   3.50   2.60      2561
3-Twin B Excalibur             5.00   3.30       950
7-Harlequin                           3.20       483

$2 EXACTOR (1-3) paid 38.50, pool 2493
$1 SUPERFECTA (1-3-7-4) paid 592.10, pool 2544
$2 TRIACTOR (1-3-7) paid 211.30, pool 4024

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $2,700.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                            Last
Horse              HV PP 1/4   1/2   3/4   Stretch  Finish  Time  1/4  Rider     Odds  Trainer
1   Lexus Hawkeye       1   4/5    4/2H    4/2T    3/2     1/NS     2:04.4  31.2 N Elliott     2.15*  P Forgie
3   Twin B Excalibur    3   2/1H   2/1T    2/Q     1/Q     2/NS     2:04.4  32   E Harms       4.10   R Fulmer
7   Harlequin           7   3/3    3/2     3/1Q    2/Q     3/T      2:05    32   R Rekila      3.60   G Maltby
4   King Trut           4   1/1H   1@/1T   1@/Q    4/2     4/2      2:05.1  32.2 S Town        8.60   P Shepherd
8   Radical Dreamer     X8  8/9H   7/4T    6/5     5/5     5/5Q     2:05.4  32   M Valstad     4.75   R Oneill
2   Rutherford Lass(L)  2   6/7    8/6T    8/7H    6/7H    6BE/7Q   2:06.1  32   B Kennedy     4.55   W Henry
5   Natural Grace       5   7@/7H  5/3     5@/4T   7/8     7/11H    2:07    33.1 L Kerr        13.00   H Dinning
6   Callie Magoo        6   5/6H   6/4     7/7     8/9H    8/12H    2:07.1  33   S Macdonald   12.50   J Braid
Time: 30, 1:01.3, 1:32.4, 2:04.4 (Temperature: 20, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Lexus Hawkeye       (ch,g,5 - Amigo Hall-Lexus Lulu-Angus Hall)
                         Owner: John L Patterson,Bayfield,ON
2nd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,11 - Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI
3rd  Harlequin           (b,g,13 - Balanced Image-Wellesley Doll-Dream Of Glory)
                         Owner: Shanna L Maltby,Acton,ON

SEPT 1, 2014 – RUS – DRESDEN RACEWAY


1

1 MILE, TROT.QUALIFIER - RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                           Last
Horse           HV PP   1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch Finish  Time   1/4  Rider    Odds  Trainer
2   Twin B Excalibur  2    1/1T    1/12    1/5     1/9     1/21T    2:06    30.3 E Harms    NB    R Fulmer
1   Natural Grace     1    4/7T    2/12    2/5     2/9     2/21T    2:10.2  34   L Kerr     NB    H Dinning
4   Mr Euro           4    2/1T    4/19    3@/10   3/13    3/25     2:11    33.3 B Kennedy  NB    B Kennedy
3   Classy Penny      3    3/3T    3/16    4/11    4/19    4/32     2:12.2  34.4 N Obrien   NB    J Obrien
Time: 31.2, 1:02.2, 1:35.2, 2:06 (Temperature: 26, Condition: FT, Variant: 1)

1st  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,11 - Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI
2nd  Natural Grace       (b,m,8 - Earl-Terra Cotta Rose-Mr Lavec)
                         Owner: Barbara Dinning,Harrow,ON
3rd  Mr Euro             (ch,h,8 - Striking Sahbra-Here Comes Hazel-Overcomer)
                         Owner: Charles R Gidlow,Hebron,OH

AUG 29, 2014 – RUS Exhibition – MOHAWK RACETRACK

1. DH Radical Dreamer – M Valstad – R Oneill
1. DH Tragically Shipp – N Elliott – L Watson
3. Hetties Honey – A Humphris – M Macri
4. Winzel – B Kennedy – B Kennedy
5. Mr Euro(L) – M Jones – B Kennedy
6. Callie Magoo – S Macdonald – J Braid
7. Quit Smoking Now= – S Town – H Holland

LAST QUARTER: 29:1

FINISH TIME: 2:00:1


AUG 19, 2014 – RUS – GEORGIAN DOWNS

RACE 3

10-Radical Dreamer         16.10   4.80   3.30      1810
5-Hetties Honey                    5.20   4.00       714
6-Tymal Oh So Nice                        9.70       471

$2 EXACTOR (10-5) paid 54.30, pool 1311
$1 SUPERFECTA (10-5-6-2) paid 2714.50, pool 3105
$2 TRIACTOR (10-5-6) paid 734.80, pool 2129

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $3,200.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                                  Last
Horse              HV PP   1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish    Time   1/4  Rider         Odds   Trainer
10  Radical Dreamer       4    1/1H    1/1H    1/H     1/1H     1/HD       2:00.4  31   M Valstad        7.05   R Oneill
5   Hetties Honey         5    2@/1H   2@/1H   2@/H    2/1H     2/HD       2:00.4  31   A Humphris       4.95   M Macri
6   Tymal Oh So Nice      6    5@/2H   5@/6    5/9     3/4      3/7        2:02.1  30.3 S Jalasti        6.75   R Macdonald
2   Callie Magoo          2    6/4     6/7H    6/11    5/6H     4/9H       2:02.3  30.3 S Macdonald     16.45   J Braid
7   Tragically Shipp      7    3@@/1H  3@/3    3@/8    4/6      5/12T      2:03.2  32   N Elliott        3.85   L Watson
8   Charlie Tuna          8    7/6     7/9     7/14    6/12     6/24       2:05.3  33   B Kennedy       29.15   J Yake
9   Oh Hannah=            9    X8/20   X8/DIS  8/DIS   7/DIS    7/DIS                   T Enberg        27.25   T Stokes
1   The Jolly Millar=     X1   9/DIS   X9/DIS  9/DIS   9/DIS    8/DIS                   S Town          42.60   C Fuller
3   Southwind Vavoom(vl)  3    4/2     4@/4H   X4@/8H  PU8/DIS  DNF                     M Jones          0.80*  R Mcclure
4   Kashs Caviar          SCRATCHED - VET(SICK)                                                                 
Time: 29.2, 1:00.1, 1:29.4, 2:00.4 (Temperature: 20, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Oh Hannah-BREAKS, Southwind Vavoom-VET LONG TERM//PERFORMANCE, Kashs Caviar-VET

1st  Radical Dreamer     (br,m,5 - Majestic Son-Paidindreams-Royal Strength)
                         Owner: Douglas W Millard,Woodstock-Ronald C Oneill,Cambridge,ON
2nd  Hetties Honey       (ch,m,4 - Duke Of York-Hetties Dream-Dream Of Glory)
                         Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON
3rd  Tymal Oh So Nice    (b,g,5 - Striking Sahbra-Tymal Abracadabra-Kadabra)
                         Owner: Ronald A Macdonald,Russell-Valerie J Blackmore,Barrie,ON


AUG 4, 2014 – RUS – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY ‘INTERNATIONAL TROT’

RACE 3

6-Tragically Shipp         11.40   3.50   2.80      2969
8-Angies Lucky Star                2.80   2.40      1073
5-Hetties Honey                           3.20      1144

$2 EXACTOR (6-8) paid 26.10, pool 2641
$1 SUPERFECTA (6-8-5-7) paid 94.75, pool 1633
$2 TRIACTOR (6-8-5) paid 119.80, pool 2899
$.20SF 18.95 REFUND $3699
#1 FIN 5P6 FOR LAPPED ON BREAK AT THE WIRE #4 REFUNDED FOR UNFAIR START

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $2,700.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
HANDICAP
                                                                               Last
Horse            HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4   Stretch  Finish   Time    1/4  Rider         Odds   Trainer
6   Tragically Shipp   5    2/1     2@/H    1@/H    1/1      1/4H       2:02.4  31.4 S Jalasti        4.70   L Watson
8   Angies Lucky Star  7    3@/1H   3/2     2@@/H   2/1      2BE/4H     2:03.3  32.3 P Masschaele     0.75*  R Moreau
5   Hetties Honey      4    5/6     5/6     4X/2H   5/7H     3/9Q       2:04.3  33.1 A Humphris       4.70   M Macri
7   Radical Dreamer(L) 6    1/1     1/H     3/1H    3/5      4/11       2:05    33.4 M Valstad        5.75   R Oneill
3   Lady Is A Pirate   2    4/3     4/5     5/6     4/7      6P5/12H    2:05.1  33   S Town           8.25   L Bako
1   Oh Hannah=         1    6X/10   6/15    6/16    6/12     X5P6/12    2:05.1  31   T Enberg        26.35   T Stokes
4   Twin B Excalibur   X3   7/DIS   7/DIS   7/DIS   7/DIS    7/DIS                   E Harms              RE R Fulmer
2   Dws Rooster                 SCRATCHED - JUDGES                                                                    
Time: 29.4, 1:00, 1:31, 2:02.4 (Temperature: 28, Condition: SY, Variant: 1)
Judges List: Hetties Honey-BREAKS

1st  Tragically Shipp    (b,g,8 - Shipps Speed-C H On Tour-Armbro Laser)
                         Owner: Lynne S Magee-David L Magee,Wingham,ON
2nd  Angies Lucky Star   (b,m,4 - Angus Hall-Angie Blue Chip-Credit Winner)
                         Owner: Trevor S Henry,Arthur,ON
3rd  Hetties Honey       (ch,m,4 - Duke Of York-Hetties Dream-Dream Of Glory)
                         Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON

 


AUG 1, 2014 – RUS – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY ‘CANADA vs NORWAY CHALLENGE’

RACE 3

2-Callie Magoo             10.60   5.10   4.30      1514
7-King Trut                       11.20   5.70       751
6-Charlie Tuna                            8.20       798

$2 EXACTOR (2-7) paid 67.60, pool 1711
$1 SUPERFECTA (2-7-6-1) paid 3439.25, pool 1866
$2 TRIACTOR (2-7-6) paid 970.20, pool 2126
$.20SF 787.85

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $2,700.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                           Last
Horse           HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish  Time   1/4  Rider          Odds   Trainer
2   Callie Magoo     1    2@/1    2/1H    2/1     1/2      1/4Q    2:04.3  31.2  G Berg    [NOR]  4.30   J Braid
7   King Trut        7    1/1     1/1H    1/1     2/2      2/4Q    2:05.2  32.2  S Town    [CAN]  6.45   P Shepherd
6   Charlie Tuna     6    5/5     5/6H    4/4H    3/4      3/4H    2:05.2  31.3  B Kennedy [CAN]  20.65  J Yake
1   Dayplanner       4    3/2     4/3H    3/2H    4/4H     4/8Q    2:06.1  32.4  V Amundsen[NOR]  1.50*  J Walker
5   Twin B Excalibur 5    6/6     7/9H    7/9H    5/7H     5/8H    2:06.1  31.2  E Harms   [CAN]  6.10   R Fulmer
4   Dws Rooster      3    4/3H    3/2H    6@/7H   6/9H     6/17    2:08    33.3  A Aursand [NOR]  13.40  J Rankin
3   Wedgewood=       2X   8/DIS   8/DIS   8/DIS   8/DIS    7/DIS                 A Humphris[CAN]  3.25   R Hummel
1A  Oaklea Uptown    8    7/8H    6/9     5/7     X7/14    8/DIS                 M Valstad [NOR]  1.50*  J Walker
9   The Jolly Millar SCRATCHED - JUDGES                                                                    
Time: 29.4, 1:01.2, 1:33, 2:04.3 (Temperature: 24, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Callie Magoo        (b,g,5 - Magoo-Callie Alyssa-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: John E Braid,Elmira,ON
2nd  King Trut           (b,g,9 - Self Possessed-Set You Free-Supergill)
                         Owner: Ivan S Petersheim,Gap,PA
3rd  Charlie Tuna        (br,g,8 - Shipps Speed-Zorgwijk Delmonica-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: Chris J Yake,Chatham,ON

 


JULY 26, 2014 – RUS – HANOVER RACEWAY ‘CANADA vs NORWAY CHALLENGE’ [REPLAY]

RACE 3

2-Radical Dreamer          10.30   3.10   3.40       989
5-Tragically Shipp                 3.60   3.30       408
1-Callie Magoo                            6.60       481

$2 EXACTOR (2-5) paid 20.00, pool 425
$2 TRIACTOR (2-5-1) paid 124.10, pool 423

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $2,200.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
(CANADIAN/NORWEGIAN CHALLENGE)
                                                                                 Last
Horse            HV PP   1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish    Time    1/4  Rider          Odds  Trainer
2   Radical Dreamer     2    1/1H    1/1     1/1H    1/1H     1/T        2:03    31.4  M Valstad        4.15   R Oneill
5   Tragically Shipp    5    2@/1H   2@/1    2@/1H   3/2      2/T        2:03.1  31.4  A Aursand        4.90   L Watson
1   Callie Magoo        1    3/2H    3/2     3/2H    2/1H     3/1        2:03.1  31.3  G Berg           7.35   J Braid
6   Dayplanner          6    5/5H    5@/5    5/5     4/4      4/3        2:03.3  31.2  V Amundsen       3.05   J Walker
3   King Trut           3    4/4     4/4     4/4H    5/6      5/6        2:04.1  32.1  S Town           2.20*  P Shepherd
4   Charlie Tuna        4    6/8H    6/8     6/9     6/10     6/14       2:05.4  32.4  B Kennedy       11.00   J Yake
7   Hetties Honey       7    7X/9    7/23    7/DIS   7/DIS    7/DIS                    A Humphris       3.90   M Macri
Time: 29.2, 1:00.1, 1:31.1, 2:03 (Temperature: 22, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Radical Dreamer     (br,m,5 - Majestic Son-Paidindreams-Royal Strength)
                         Owner: Douglas W Millard,Woodstock-Ronald C Oneill,Cambridge,ON
2nd  Tragically Shipp    (b,g,8 - Shipps Speed-C H On Tour-Armbro Laser)
                         Owner: Lynne S Magee-David L Magee,Wingham,ON
3rd  Callie Magoo        (b,g,5 - Magoo-Callie Alyssa-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: John E Braid,Elmira,ON


JULY 13, 2014 – RUS – CLINTON RACEWAY

RACE 2

4-Radical Dreamer           5.10   2.70   2.10       492
3-Dayplanner                       5.10   2.40       175
2-Twin B Excalibur                        2.10       133

$2 EXACTOR (4-3) paid 9.20, pool 705

1 MILE, TROT, PURSE $2,200.
RACING UNDER SADDLE
                                                                                Last
Horse             HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish    Time    1/4   Rider        Odds   Trainer
4   Radical Dreamer     4    1/2     1/3H    1/3     1/2      1/NS       2:04.4  31.4   S Town           1.55*  R Oneill
3   Dayplanner          3    3/3T    2@/3H   2/3     2/2      2/NS       2:04.4  31.1   M Valstad        2.20   J Walker
2   Twin B Excalibur    2    4/6Q    4@/7Q   3/6H    3/6      3/1T       2:05.1  31     E Harms          3.55   R Fulmer
1   Charlie Tuna        1    5/8T    5/8H    4/9H    4/14     4/10Q      2:06.4  32     B Kennedy        2.50   J Yake
5   Shipps Xceptional   5    2/2     3/4T    5/19H   5/32     5/39H      2:12.3  35.4   J Fenwick        7.65   G Plyley
Time: 30.2, 1:01.3, 1:33, 2:04.4 (Temperature: 24, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Radical Dreamer     (br,m,5 - Majestic Son-Paidindreams-Royal Strength)
                         Owner: Douglas W Millard,Woodstock-Ronald C Oneill,Cambridge,ON
2nd  Dayplanner          (b,m,5 - Oaklea Julian-Our Day-Tagliabue)
                         Owner: Brenda J Walker,Owen Sound,ON
3rd  Twin B Excalibur    (b,g,11 - Earl-Senorita Sierra-Sierra Kosmos)
                         Owner: Randall J Fulmer,Windsor,ON-Phillip E Katcher,Dewitt,MI

JULY 1, 2014 – RUS Trot For The Cure – MOHAWK RACETRACK

4 Hetties Honey                A Humphris     M Macri
3 Radical Dreamer(L)      M Valstad        R Oneill
6 King Trut                         S Town            P Shepherd
2 Charlie Tuna                   B Kennedy       J Yake

TIME: 2:03.1

Ridersline

[MEET THE RIDERS]

 


JUNE 25, 2014 – RUS Qualifier – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY

6                1 MILE, TROT. QUALIFIER      R.U.S.

                                                                              Last
Horse           HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4   Stretch Finish     Time   1/4  Rider  Odds  Trainer
2   Tragically Shipp  2    1/1     1/1     2@/H    2/H      1/H        2:05.2  31.1 N Elliott  NB L Watson
4   King Trut         4    2/1     2/1     1/H     1/H      2/H        2:05.2  31.1 S Town     NB P Shepherd
1   Nicks Guy         1    4/3     3/2H    3/6H    3/7      3/10H      2:07.2  32   N Obrien   NB J Obrien
3   Oaklea Uptown     3    5/9     4/5     4/8     4/9      4/13       2:08    32.1 A Humphris NB J Walker
5   Thor Seelster     5    X3@X/2  5/10    5/11    5X/DIS   X5/DIS                  M Jones    NB D Dowling
Time: 31.1, 1:03.1, 1:34.1, 2:05.2 (Temperature: 23, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: Thor Seelster-BREAKS

1st  Tragically Shipp    (b,g,8 - Shipps Speed-C H On Tour-Armbro Laser)
                         Owner: Lynne S & David L Magee,Wingham,ON
2nd  King Trut           (b,g,9 - Self Possessed-Set You Free-Supergill)
                         Owner: Ivan S Petersheim,Gap,PA
3rd  Nicks Guy           (b,g,5 - Bennett Express-Norwell Jalapeno-Incredible Abe)
                         Owner: Jeffrey J Obrien,London--Eldon W & Carol K Wettlaufer-Michele C Frappier,St Thomas,ON


JUNE 21, 2014 – RUS Qualifier – GEORGIAN DOWNS

5                1 MILE, TROT.QUALIFIER            R.U.S.

                                                                               Last
Horse            HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4   Stretch  Finish    Time   1/4  Rider         Odds Trainer
2   O U Gus            2    1/2     1/6     1/12    1/22     1/38       2:00.2  30.3 T Enberg             NB P Hunt
1   The Jolly Millar   1    3/7     3/18    3/26    3/29     2/38       2:08    33   C Mcconnell          NB C Fuller
3   Dangerous Man      3    2/2     2/6     2/12    2/22     3/41       2:08.3  36.2 M Jones              NB M Jones
Time: 31.2, 1:01.1, 1:29.4, 2:00.2 (Temperature: 19, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)
Judges List: The Jolly Millar-VET

1st  O U Gus             (b,g,9 - Angus Hall-O U Guys-Balanced Image)
                         Owner: Glengate Farms,Campbellville-Patrick J Hunt,Cambridge,ON
2nd  The Jolly Millar    (b,g,8 - Malabar Maple-All In The Air-Balanced Image)
                         Owner: Memory Lane Stables,Scarborough,ON
3rd  Dangerous Man       (b,g,8 - Angus Hall-Your Ladyship-Pine Chip)
                         Owner: Maggie Jones,Midland-Kenneth P Desjardins,Hanmer,ON

 


 

JUNE 18, 2014 – RUS Qualifier – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY

5                1 MILE, TROT.QUALIFIER            R.U.S.

                                                                              Last
Horse           HV PP   1/4    1/2   3/4   Stretch  Finish    Time   1/4  Rider           Odds Trainer
3   Jetcrest=         3    1/1     1/1     1/3     1/5      1/1Q       2:05.1  31   T Enberg             NB S Kerwood
4   Hetties Honey     4    5/11    5/14    4@/6H   2/5      2/1Q       2:05.2  30   A Humphris           NB M Macri
1   Charlie Tuna      1    4/8     4/8H    3/6     4/8      3/8        2:06.4  31.2 B Kennedy            NB J Yake
5   Harlequin         5    3/2     2@/1    2/3     3/6      4/8H       2:06.4  32   S Macdonald          NB G Maltby
6   Wedgewood=        6    6/13    6/16    5/9H    5/10     5/12       2:07.3  31.3 S Town               NB G Maltby
2   Shipps Xceptional 2    2/1     3@/8    6/19    6/25     6/37       2:12.3  34.3 J Fenwick            NB G Plyley
Time: 31, 1:02.2, 1:34.1, 2:05.1 (Temperature: 23, Condition: FT, Variant: 0)

1st  Jetcrest            (br,g,5 - Pegasus Spur-Spilled Milk-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: Langcrest Farm,East Garafraxa,ON
2nd  Hetties Honey       (ch,m,4 - Duke Of York-Hetties Dream-Dream Of Glory)
                         Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON
3rd  Charlie Tuna        (br,g,8 - Shipps Speed-Zorgwijk Delmonica-Wesgate Crown)
                         Owner: Chris J Yake,St Thomas,ON

 


 

JUNE 11, 2014 – RUS Qualifier – GRAND RIVER RACEWAY

5                1 MILE, TROT.QUALIFIER            R.U.S.

                                                                              Last
Horse           HV PP  1/4    1/2    3/4  Stretch  Finish     Time  1/4  Rider           Odds  Trainer
4 Dayplanner          4    1/2     1/4     1/3     1/2      1/Q        2:08.2  33   S Town               NB   J Walker
5 Radical Dreamer     5    2/2     2/4     2/3     2/2      2/Q        2:08.2  32.2 M Valstad            NB   R Oneill
7 Hetties Honey       X7   6/15    4/19    4/9     4/5H     3/1H       2:08.3  31.2 A Humphris           NB   M Macri
2 Lady Is A Pirate    2    3/5     3/7     3/7     3/5      4/1T       2:08.4  32   E Harms              NB   D Mcintosh
1 Natural Grace       1    5/11    5/24    5/29    5/28     5/24H      2:13.1  32   L Kerr               NB   H Dinning
6 Dangerous Man       X6   7/35    7/36    7/38    7/42     6/43       2:17    34   M Jones              NB   M Jones
3 Popeda              3X   X4X/8   6/34    6/35    X6/40    7/44       2:17.1  34.4 R Rekila             NB   R Rekila

Time: 31.4, 1:02.3, 1:35.2, 2:08.2 (Temperature: 23, Condition: FT, Variant: 1)
Judges List: Hetties Honey-BREAKS, Dangerous Man-BREAKS, Popeda-BREAKS

1st  Dayplanner          (b,m,5 - Oaklea Julian-Our Day-Tagliabue)
                         Owner: Brenda J Walker,Owen Sound,ON
2nd  Radical Dreamer     (br,m,5 - Majestic Son-Paidindreams-Royal Strength)
                         Owner: Douglas W Millard,Woodstock-Ronald C Oneill,Cambridge,ON
3rd  Hetties Honey       (ch,m,4 - Duke Of York-Hetties Dream-Dream Of Glory)
                         Owner: Harness Horsepower Inc,Campbellville,ON